Joom!Fish config error: Default language is inactive!
 
Please check configuration, try to use first active language

Committees
Committees | Print |

International Scientific Committee

Helmut Habersack (ISC-Chair)

BOKU – University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences,
Vienna, Austria

Gado Djibo Abdourahmane

Hydrology Expert, Mali

Luna Bharati

International Water Management Institute, Nepal

Ian Campbell

Monash University, Melbourne, Australia

Ali Chavoshian

Regional Centre on Urban Water Management, Iran

Francis Chiew

Water Resources Assessment and Prediction, Australia

Naziano Filizola

Federal University of Amazonas, Manaus, Brazil

Jerker Jarsjo

Stockholm University, Sweden

Daniel Karthe

German-Mongolian Institute for Resources and Technology, Mongolia, Germany

Joong Hoon Kim

Korea University, Seoul

Mathias Kondolf

Lyon Institute of Advanced Studies / University of California Berkeley, USA

Gil Mahé

Institute of Research for Development, IRD, France / FRIEND

Erik Mosselman

Delft University of Technology and Deltares, The Netherlands

Jeffrey Nittrouer

Rice University, Houston, United States of America

Chantha Oeurng

Faculty of Hydrology and Water Resources Engineering, Institute of Technology of Cambodia

Hervé Piégay

National Centre for Scientific Research, France

Martin Schletterer

Tiwag - Tyrolean Hydropower and
University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences,
Vienna, Austria

Des Walling

University of Exeter, UK

Frank Winde

North West University South Africa, IGU Water Commission, SAR

 

Local Organizing Committee

Nikolay Kasimov (LOC-Chair)

Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Geographical Society

Sergey Dobroliubov (Vice-Chair)

Lomonosov Moscow State University - Faculty of Geography

Natalia Frolova (Vice-Chair)

Lomonosov Moscow State University - Faculty of Geography

Sergey Chalov (Vice-Chair, General Secretary)

Lomonosov Moscow State University - Faculty of Geography

Maxim Yakovenko

Federal Service for Hydrometeorology and Environmental Monitoring of Russia

Artem Manukyan

Russian Geographical Society

Alexander Bedritsky

Russian Hydrometeorological Society

Aleksandr Gelfan

Russian Academy of Sciences - Water Problems Institute

Endon Garmaev

Russian Academy of Sciences - Baikal Institute of Nature Management

Olga Solomina

Russian Academy of Sciences - Institute of Geography

Nikolai Koronkevich

Russian Academy of Sciences - Institute of Geography

Dmitry Kozlov

University of Civil Engineering - Department of Hydraulics and Hydrotechnical engineering

Vitaly Kalinin

Perm State University - Department of Hydrology and Water Resources Protection

Valery Zemtsov

Tomsk State University - Department of Hydrology

Peter Zavialov

Russian Academy of Sciences - P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology

Sergey Pozdniakov

Lomonosov Moscow State University - Faculty of Geology

Yury Fedorov

Rostov State University

Vladislav Rumyantsev

Limnological Institute SB RAS

Anatoly Tsyplenkov (secretary)

Lomonosov Moscow State University - Faculty of Geography

Daria Litovchenko (secretary)

Lomonosov Moscow State University - Faculty of Geography

 

 

 

 

© 2019 World's Large Rivers Conferences
(webpage hosted by BOKU - University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna)